Mturk.Com

mturk.com
mturk receives about 79,622 unique visitors and 1,114,708 (14.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $636.98/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,863,051.64. According to Alexa Traffic Rank mturk.com is ranked number 5,738 in the world and 0.0173% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20147, United States and links to network IP address 72.21.210.29.

About - Mturk.Com

WRITE article about mturk.com

How many visitors does mturk.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
79,622
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,388,660
Daily Pageviews:
1,114,708 (14.00 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
5,738 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0173% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
920
Average Load Time:
(807 ms) 79 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 57.8%77.8%2044
India 26.5%15.6%2381
Canada 1.4%0.6%10990
United Kingdom 1.2%0.3%21770
Costa Rica 1.1%0.8%693
New Zealand 1.0%0.3%1703
Argentina 0.8%0.6%6256
Australia 0.7%0.4%14991

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
mturk.com
97.46%95.18%12.0
requester.mturk.com
8.65%4.44%6.3
workersandbox.mturk.com
0.31%0.10%3.9
requestersandbox.mturk.com
0.21%0.27%16
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush mturk.com
Domain:
  mturk.com
Rank:
  7,612
Organic Keywords:
  4,799
Organic Traffic:
  175,204
Organic Cost:
  $389,562.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

mturk.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  1,748
Facebook shares:
  8,025
Facebook comments:
  5,746
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  76
Facebook total:
  15,519
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  104
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  68
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much mturk.com can earn?

Website Value:
$1,863,051.64
Daily Revenue:
$636.98
Monthly Revenue:
$19,109.40
Yearly Revenue:
$232,497.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is mturk.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
72.21.210.29
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20147
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 72.21.210.29

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Already have an account? renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
©2005-2015 Ama…its Affiliates and 9 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Requester and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Introduction and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Account Settings and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
324,998 HITs renders only 6 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
available. renders only 6 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
View them now. renders only 6 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
- are individu…t you work on. and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Human Intelligence Tasks and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Get Started. and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
As a Mechanica…Requester you: and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Have access to…x 7 workforce and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
or renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
learn more about being a renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Worker renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Careers at Mechanical Turk and 7 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.mturk.com/js/onload.js?v=U0B6xkXHwz2aDMQUJLrQZA--
https://www.mturk.com/js/tooltip.js?v=pEwKQBmEYz***YKgBhtjVlg--
https://www.mturk.com/js/popUp.js?v=tPmoq4FQVl8fRX97LlJuJw--
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.mturk.com/css/mturk.css?v=IgOm8yZxjRt6.EHBD*nr.w--

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://mturk.com/
https://www.mturk.com/
https://www.mturk.com/mturk/checkrecognition
https://www.mturk.com/mturk/welcome

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/mturk/welcome"></a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="lnkWorkerSignin" href="/mturk/beginsignin" class="header_links">Worker</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/mturk/dashboard" class="subnavclass">Dashboard</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="lnkIntroWorker" href="/mturk/welcome?variant=worker">learn more abo…eing a Worker</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/mturk/help?helpPage=main">FAQ</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.mturk.com/media/intro/bg_gradient_separator.gif (60 minutes)
https://www.mturk.com/media/intro/bg_gradient_yellow.gif (60 minutes)
https://www.mturk.com/media/intro/btn_findhitsnow.gif (60 minutes)
https://www.mturk.com/media/intro/btn_getstarted.gif (60 minutes)
https://www.mturk.com/media/intro/flow_requester.gif (60 minutes)
https://www.mturk.com/media/intro/flow_worker.gif (60 minutes)
https://www.mturk.com/media/intro/mainbanner.gif (60 minutes)
https://www.mturk.com/media/intro/title_requester.gif (60 minutes)
https://www.mturk.com/media/intro/title_worker.gif (60 minutes)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 9.9KiB (16% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://www.mturk.com/media/intro/mainbanner.gif could save 2.8KiB (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.mturk.com/media/intro/flow_requester.gif could save 2KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.mturk.com/media/intro/flow_worker.gif could save 1.9KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://images-na.ssl-images-amazon.com/images/G/01/webservices/mechanical-turk/logoAI3.gif could save 943B (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://images-na.ssl-images-amazon.com/images/G/01/webservices/mechanical-turk/nav_youraccount_active.gif could save 726B (34% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.mturk.com/media/intro/title_requester.gif could save 580B (20% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.mturk.com/media/intro/btn_findhitsnow.gif could save 518B (22% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.mturk.com/media/intro/title_worker.gif could save 514B (21% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 792B (40% reduction).

Minifying https://www.mturk.com/js/tooltip.js?v=pEwKQBmEYz***YKgBhtjVlg-- could save 792B (40% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 891B (27% reduction).

Minifying https://www.mturk.com/css/mturk.css?v=IgOm8yZxjRt6.EHBD*nr.w-- could save 891B (27% reduction) after compression.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did mturk.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Sat, 10 Oct 2015 11:37:58 GMT
Server: Server
Location: https://www.mturk.com/
Content-Length: 206
Keep-Alive: timeout=2, max=20
Connection: Keep-Alive
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Sat, 10 Oct 2015 11:37:58 GMT
Server: SERVER
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000; includeSubDomains
Location: https://www.mturk.com/mturk/checkrecognition
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=ISO-8859-1
Content-Length: 0
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Sat, 10 Oct 2015 11:37:58 GMT
Server: SERVER
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000; includeSubDomains
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store
Cache-Control: no-cache
Cache-Control: max-age=0
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Cookie,Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Location: https://www.mturk.com/mturk/welcome
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 0
Set-Cookie: worker_state=VHlTenVDYUorOGdNSnptM2VtTCszQTBmT1JzPTIwMTUxMDEwMDQ1N1VzZXIudHVya1NlY3VyZX50cnVlJQ--; Expires=Sun, 09-Oct-2016 11:37:59 GMT; Path=/; Secure
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 10 Oct 2015 11:37:59 GMT
Server: SERVER
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000; includeSubDomains
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store
Cache-Control: no-cache
Cache-Control: max-age=0
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Cookie,Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Set-Cookie: worker_state=VHlTenVDYUorOGdNSnptM2VtTCszQTBmT1JzPTIwMTUxMDEwMDQ1N1VzZXIudHVya1NlY3VyZX50cnVlJQ--; Expires=Sun, 09-Oct-2016 11:37:59 GMT; Path=/; Secure
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
A 72.21.206.80 900
A 207.171.166.22 900
A 72.21.210.29 900
SOA 900
Mname dns-external-master.amazon.com
Rname root.amazon.com
Serial Number 2008072519
Refresh 3600
Retry 900
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS pdns2.ultradns.net 900
NS ns1.p31.dynect.net 900
NS pdns4.ultradns.org 900
NS pdns1.ultradns.net 900
NS ns4.p31.dynect.net 900
NS ns3.p31.dynect.net 900
NS pdns5.ultradns.info 900
NS ns2.p31.dynect.net 900
NS pdns3.ultradns.org 900
NS pdns6.ultradns.co.uk 900

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-10-22
Domain Age:
13 years 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MTURK.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1.P31.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P31.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: PDNS1.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS2.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS3.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNS4.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNS5.ULTRADNS.INFO
Name Server: PDNS6.ULTRADNS.CO.UK
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 01-may-2014
Creation Date: 22-oct-2001
Expiration Date: 22-oct-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 10 Oct 2015 11:37:47 GMT <<<
Last update was 119 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Last Viewed Sites

ww.29.getvideocall.com
0 secs
wwwyoujlzz.com
0 secs
youjlzz.com
0 secs
litec.com.br
0 secs
wwwyou***.com
0 secs
mturk.com
0 secs
simstg.net
1 secs
dalo3a.info
1 secs
galileotelescope.com
1 secs
ecover.to
1 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
mturk.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.